2022 Farm Fair Winners
Farm Fair Queen Contest
  • Queen - Emily Romano of Lumberton
  • 1st Runner Up – Riley Forsyth of Wrightstown
Equestrian of the Year
  • Cassandra Dilks
Recycled Scarecrow Contest

Child
  • 1st Place – "Gerald" by Karlie, Breanna and Emma
  • 2nd Place – "A new species: Rachel's Rocket Rooster" by Rachel Sopko
  • 3rd Place – "Christmas in July Skier" by Evan and Wesley Daley

Adult
  • 1st Place – "Mr. Mechanic Man" by Ian and Aiden Daley
  • 2nd Place – "Springfield Stella" by The Fuentes Family
  • 3rd Place – "Bob Ross and Peapod the Squirrel" by Juliana, Ethan and Lily Baum
Skillet Throw

Grand Champion Skillet Throw Winners

  • Ages 18‑40 – Lauren Budden (55.3 ft)
  • Age 41+ – Stelline Howard (54.7 ft)

Wednesday, July 20

Ages 18‑40
  • 1st Place – Alissa Trossbach - Southampton (47.3 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Susan Stanton - Penndel, Pa (43.4 ft)
  • 3rd PlaceTIE: Kristin Dalton (40.6 ft) and Janelle Canavos (40.6 ft)

Age 41+
  • 1st Place – Jenn Novach (46.8 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Alicia Rodriguez - Arney's Mt. (41.8 ft)
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Guglielmo - Whiting (39.2 ft)

Thursday, July 21

Ages 18‑40
  • 1st Place – Julianne O'Neill - Tabernacle (46.3 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Godly - Hainesport (43.1 ft)
  • 3rd Place – Anna Blum - Tablernacle (41 ft)

Age 41+
  • 1st Place – Vanessa Maldonado - Marlton (53.9 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Gina Best - Florence (40 ft)
  • 3rd Place – Mary Davy (39.4 ft)

Friday, July 22

Ages 18‑40
  • 1st Place – Lauren Budden - Hainesport (46.3 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Heather Shinn - Carley, VA (44.9 ft)
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Ashford - Southampton (42.3 ft)

Age 41+
  • 1st Place – Lynn Booth - Jobstown (41.2 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Karen Mac - Riverside (41 ft)
  • 3rd Place – Maureen Haines - Palmyra (38.5 ft)

Saturday, July 23

Ages 18‑40
  • 1st Place – Lauren Budden - Hainesport (52 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Denise Street (57.1 ft)
  • 3rd Place – Karen Mac - Riverside (41 ft)

Age 41+
  • 1st Place – Stelline Howard (44.6 ft)
  • 2nd Place – Deborah Boyer (39.3 ft)
  • 3rd Place – Linda O'Wiles (37.8 ft)
Spike Driving

  • Finals (age 30+) – Stephen Roman
  • Finals (under 30) – Ryder Smith
Wed, July 20
  • Age 30+ – Harjit Rama
  • Age 18‑29 – Chris Manzella
Thu, July 21
  • Age 30+ – Tom Hamma
  • Age 18‑29 – Karan Singil
Fri, July 22
  • Age 30+ – Stephen Roman
  • Age 18‑29 – Ryder Smith
Children's Tractor Pull
Wed, July 20

Ages 5‑6
  • 1st Place – Christian Stinsman
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Citelli
  • 3rd Place – Cole Stinsman

Ages 7‑8
  • 1st Place – Aiden Daley
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Daley
  • 3rd Place – Nathen Vanemburgh

Ages 9-10
  • 1st Place – Ian Daley
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Forsyth
  • 3rd Place – Evan Daley
Thu, July 21

Ages 5‑6
  • 1st Place – Grand Maloney
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Weres
  • 3rd Place – Ella Hurley

Ages 7‑8
  • 1st Place – Wesley Daley
  • 2nd Place – Gardner Castellini
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Van Emburgh

Ages 9‑10
  • 1st Place – Ian Daley
  • 2nd Place – Evan Daley
  • 3rd Place – Molly Cataline
Fri, July 22

Ages 5‑6
  • 1st Place – Weston Thomas
  • 2nd Place – Cole Stinsman
  • 3rd Place – Christian Stinsman

Ages 7‑8
  • 1st Place – Blake Tyrell
  • 2nd Place – Roman Jackson
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Van Emburgh

Ages 9‑10
  • 1st Place – Daniel Fields
  • 2nd Place – Cody Reid
  • 3rd Place – Reagan Graf
Children's Decorated Wagon Contest
  • Most Nostalgic – Grandpop's Garden - Juliana, Ethan, Lily Baum
  • Most Patriotic – Chicken Coop - Cole Reihard
  • Future Entrepreneur – Farm Stand - Bryne Liedtka
  • Most Holiday Spirit – Christmas in July - Coles, McKenna, Aiden O'Hanlyn
  • Youngest – Harvest Time - Ray Joyce Goodenough
Scavenger Hunt
  • 1st Place – Liam Wilbert
  • 2nd Place – Molly Cataline
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Erick
Home Arts Tent Raffle
  • 1st Place – Quilt - Peggy Jerome
  • 2nd Place – Two Afghans - Bart Phillips
  • 3rd Place – Baskets - Lisa Auerbach
4‑H Winners
  • Paint the Barrels – Pollinator Protectors
  • Pennant – Pollinator Protectors

CLUB BOOTHS

  • Best of Divisions – Pollinator Protectors and Barnyard Bandits
  • Best Overall – Barnyard Bandits
Free Wi-Fi
FREE Wi-Fi
on the fairgrounds
during the fair
Username: BurlCo
No password
© 2022 Burlington County Farm Fair
PO Box 475, Columbus, NJ 08022

Web Design by T. Brooks Web Design, LLC